Get started21 Burley Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2016) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2015. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from February 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £448,000 is 10.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 81.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: May 2023 at £405,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Feb 2026
21 Burley Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£448,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 16 years.
£405,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 21 Burley Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,050
Street avg £3,051
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 May 2023Most recent
£405,000
+6.6%over 1 year28 September 2021
£380,000
+19.7%over 5 years19 November 2015
£317,500
+39.3%over 8 years27 June 2007
£228,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0HQ: £410,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
GU17 0HJ
Closest school
0.7 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.