Get started22 Burley Way is an end-of-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0HQ). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good and window efficiency went from Average to Good; while lighting dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£383/sq ft) was about 71.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £425,000 in September 2022. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 May 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2002.
£405,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.8% per year over 20 years.
£425,000
Growth on file: 4.8% per year over 20 years.
22 Burley Way outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,126
Street avg £3,045
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Beaulieu Gardens — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 September 2022Most recent
£425,000
+23.9%over 3 years12 April 2019
£343,000
+10.6%over 4 years13 August 2014
£310,000
+40.9%over 2 years26 September 2011
£220,000
+33.3%over 9 years31 July 2002
£165,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0HQ: £405,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU17 0HQ
Closest school
0.7 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.