Get started1 Brinns Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1378 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £600,000 is 23.1% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 53.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 128 m² it's 15.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 11 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. 9 years since the last transfer (September 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
1 Brinns Lane sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£600,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 17 years.
£487,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 1 Brinns Lane runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,809
Street avg £3,801
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 117 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

5 September 2017Most recent
£487,500
+44.2%over 9 years4 July 2008
£338,000
+59.4%over 5 years2 August 2002
£212,000
+14.0%over 1 year9 October 2000
£186,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BT: £450,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
6.8 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
GU17 0NL
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.