Get started12 Brinns Lane is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2024) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £535,000 is 16.3% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 77.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 102 m² it's 19.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (127 m² median across 11 EPCs). Most recent transfer: June 2024 at £460,000.
12 Brinns Lane has an approved extension on the planning record.
Notification of a proposed Larger home extension for a Pitched and flat roof extension to full width of existing property
Price for 12 Brinns Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£535,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 27 years.
£460,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 27 years.
Price per m² for 12 Brinns Lane runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,510
Street avg £3,713
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 120 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

7 June 2024Most recent
£460,000
+92.5%over 17 years18 July 2006
£239,000
+154.3%over 8 years31 October 1997
£94,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BT: £415,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU17 0BT
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.