Get started31 Sandhurst Lane is a four-bedroom property in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DQ). It has council tax band E. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in April 2014. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and an annexe, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
31 Sandhurst Lane has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extend an existing outbuilding into a granny annexe.
Price for 31 Sandhurst Lane has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£410,000
Growth on file: 14.5% per year over 18 years.
22 April 2014Most recent
£410,000
+4.6%over 9 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

Extension: Rear of property
rear single extension
16 July 2004
£392,000
+82.3%over 2 years14 June 2002
£215,000
+22.9%over 1 year15 March 2001
£175,000
+11.5%over 9 months22 June 2000
£157,000
+313.2%over 3 years8 October 1996
£38,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DQ: £580,000 (2022–2018).
GU17 0BT
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.