Get started33 Sandhurst Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DQ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (November 2012) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from November 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 68.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2018 at £570,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2013.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Nov 2022
Erection of detached garage with flat roof
33 Sandhurst Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£605,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 14 years.
£570,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 14 years.
33 Sandhurst Lane is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,560
Street avg £3,957
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

21 June 2018Most recent
£570,000
+52.8%over 5 years24 May 2013
£373,000
+13.0%over 8 years7 March 2005
£330,000
+10.0%over 1 year2 February 2004
£299,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DQ: £580,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
5.9 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
GU17 0NY
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Frogmore Infant School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.