Get started72 Frogmore Road is a five-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 55 m² (around 592 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in February 2010 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include a self-contained annexe. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£1,336/sq ft) was about 434.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a garage conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 55 m² it's 29.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 9 EPCs). Most recent transfer: August 2022 at £791,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Conversion of and extension to existing double garage to form habitable accommodation.
Latest sale on 72 Frogmore Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£852,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.1% per year over 18 years.
£791,000
Growth on file: 4.1% per year over 18 years.
Price per m² for 72 Frogmore Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£14,382
Street avg £3,864
Floor Area
55 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Window efficiency improved
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Conversion and extension of garage to create habitable accommodation.
26 August 2022Most recent
£791,000
+105.5%over 17 years1 September 2004
£385,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DF: £365,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU17 0NL
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB