Get started76 Frogmore Road is a mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (July 2016) shows a C (score 71). When first surveyed in December 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £497,000 is 14.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£376/sq ft) was about 32.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (77 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £433,000 in January 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. 6 planning records sit against the property, 4 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
76 Frogmore Road has been through 4 approved planning applications — a well-evolved property.
Extension: Single storey · Side and rear of property
Single storey side extension to rear of property, and 1st floor rear extension, superseding application 13/00166/HOU
76 Frogmore Road saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£497,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 8 years.
£433,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 8 years.
76 Frogmore Road outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,047
Street avg £5,341
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water efficiency improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Application to remove Condition 4 from Planning Application 13/01070/FUL - Erection of a three bedroom attached house adjacent to existing property
4 more applications for this property
Join to see all planning history.
22 January 2021Most recent
£433,000
+8.1%over 4 years21 October 2016
£400,500
+39.1%over 9 months29 January 2016
£288,000
+15.2%over 3 years31 October 2012
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DF: £365,000 (2023–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU17 0ED
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.