Get started68 Frogmore Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since June 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£424/sq ft) was about 47.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £365,000 in January 2023. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2003.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Lowered curb enabling access to driveway in front garden
Price for 68 Frogmore Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£396,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 24 years.
£365,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 68 Frogmore Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,563
Street avg £5,267
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2023Most recent
£365,000
+42.9%over 7 years12 June 2015
£255,500
+27.8%over 8 years28 September 2006
£199,950
+40.3%over 4 years2 August 2002
£142,500
+62.9%over 3 years21 August 1998
£87,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DF: £365,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU17 0JH
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.