Get started66 Frogmore Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0DF). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 71). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2013. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £360,000 sits 78.4% above the 2013 sale of £201,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 16.8% below the postcode norm. 13 years since the last transfer (July 2013).
66 Frogmore Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£360,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.0% per year over 13 years.
£201,750
Growth on file: 4.0% per year over 13 years.
66 Frogmore Road is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£2,620
Street avg £5,545
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Olde Farm Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
24 July 2013Most recent
£201,750
+44.2%over 11 years3 May 2002
£139,950
+14.7%over 1 year9 October 2000
£122,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0DF: £365,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU17 0DJ
Closest school
0.3 km
Frogmore Infant School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.