Get started19 Brinns Lane is a four-bedroom detached house in Blackwater, Camberley, Camberley (GU17 0BT). It has a recorded floor area of 140 m² (around 1507 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band E. Other recorded features include a conservatory. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £641,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£385/sq ft) was about 63.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2005. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. At 140 m² it's 26.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 11 EPCs). Last sale on file: £580,000 in March 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
19 Brinns Lane has an approved side and rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Side and rear of property
Erection of a two storey side extension and single storey front and rear extensions.
Latest sale on 19 Brinns Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£641,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 23 years.
£580,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 23 years.
19 Brinns Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,143
Street avg £3,759
Floor Area
140 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Green Lane — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

8 March 2021Most recent
£580,000
+197.4%over 19 years6 April 2001
£195,000
+42.9%over 3 years19 February 1998
£136,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU17 0BT: £450,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 4.6 t/year
GU17 0NL
Closest school
0.2 km
Frogmore Junior School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.