Get started11 Badger Way is a five-bedroom detached house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5TE). It has a recorded floor area of 204 m² (around 2196 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a C (score 72).
Today's modelled estimate of £1,286,000 is 14.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£512/sq ft) was about 108.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 204 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (251 m² median across 5 EPCs). Sold September 2020 for £1,125,000.
11 Badger Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£1,286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£1,125,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Badger Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,515
Street avg £3,361
Floor Area
204 m²
Street avg 267 m²
Habitable Rooms
9 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

4 September 2020Most recent
£1,125,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5TE: £800,000 (2016–2005).
Street avg 10 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
GU10 5PE
Badger Way — bus stop.
Closest school
1.8 km
Folly Hill Infant Academy. 6 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.1dB