Get started5 The Pollards is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bentley, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5NE). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 707 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2011) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from September 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £432,000 sits 73.1% above the 2012 sale of £249,500. On the market in April 2012 and unlisted since — roughly 14 years. 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
5 The Pollards's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Sept 2021
Extension: Single storey · Front of property
Single storey front extension following demolition of front porch (amended by plans received on 19/7/17)
5 The Pollards valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£432,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£249,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 5 The Pollards lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,798
Street avg £4,250
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Main Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.9dB

27 April 2012Most recent
£249,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 5NE: £370,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
GU10 5RD
Closest school
0.6 km
Bentley Church of England Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.6dB