Get started4 Beacon Hill Road is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Ewshot, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 5BY). It has a recorded floor area of 177 m² (around 1905 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2015. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £770,000 in August 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
4 Beacon Hill Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
4 Beacon Hill Road has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
4 Beacon Hill Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£823,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£770,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.5dB

Extension: Rear of property
SINGLE STOREY REAR CONSERVATORY EXTENSION
31 August 2021Most recent
£770,000
+90.1%over 18 years25 April 2003
£405,000
+113.7%over 2 years20 October 2000
£189,500
Median price across the last 4 sales in GU10 5BY: £200,000 (2009–1996).
GU10 5JA
Beacon Hill Cottages — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Tweseldown Infant School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB