Get started63 The Street is a detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4QS). It has a recorded floor area of 179 m² (around 1927 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1996-2002. The latest certificate (September 2015) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£441/sq ft) was about 16.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 179 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 14 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 9 years since the last transfer (March 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
63 The Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 30 Sept 2025
Formation of new vehicular and pedestrian access and associated works (revision of wa/2020/0012).
Latest sale on 63 The Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£787,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 22 years.
£850,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 63 The Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,749
Street avg £4,688
Floor Area
179 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Formation of new vehicular and pedestrian access and associated works.
24 March 2017Most recent
£850,000
+36.0%over 7 months23 August 2016
£625,000
+43.0%over 9 years24 October 2006
£437,000
+142.8%over 11 years27 January 1995
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4QS: £570,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
8.9 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.