Get started39 The Street is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4QS). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2015) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £411,000 is 22.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£451/sq ft) was about 23% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 69 m² it sits well below the postcode median (104 m² across 14 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: March 2021 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Jun 2025
39 The Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£411,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 25 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 25 years.
Habitable Rooms for 39 The Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,855
Street avg £4,677
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

5 March 2021Most recent
£335,000
+15.5%over 5 years14 August 2015
£289,999
+24.7%over 7 years5 June 2008
£232,500
-3.1%31 March 2008
£240,000
+224.3%over 11 years24 May 1996
£74,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4QS: £570,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
GU10 4RN
Closest school
0.5 km
St Peter's CofE Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.