Get started3 Glendevon Villas is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4EL). It has a recorded floor area of 155 m² (around 1668 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. When first surveyed in July 2009 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Very Good, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good and window efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 14.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £922,000 is 10.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£500/sq ft) was about 23.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused. Last sale on file: £835,000 in October 2018.
3 Glendevon Villas has 2 separate extension applications on the council record.
Extension: Part single, part two storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed single and two storey side and rear extensions (as amended by plans received 24.04.2015)
3 Glendevon Villas valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£922,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 14.2% per year over 5 years.
£835,000
Growth on file: 14.2% per year over 5 years.
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Cavity wall insulation installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Extension: Two storey · Side and rear of property
Proposed two storey side and rear extension
22 October 2018Most recent
£835,000
+94.2%over 4 years25 October 2013
£430,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4EL: £752,500 (2022–2007).
GU10 4AB
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.