Get started6 Oakleigh Close is a mid-terrace house in Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 50 m² (around 538 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 126).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -43.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 sits 86.7% above the 2019 sale of £213,750. At 50 m² it sits well below the postcode median (89 m² across 8 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: January 2019 at £213,750.
6 Oakleigh Close's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -43.8% per year over 1 year.
£213,750
Growth on file: -43.8% per year over 1 year.
Price per m² for 6 Oakleigh Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£7,600
Street avg £5,055
Floor Area
50 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

24 January 2019Most recent
£213,750
-43.8%24 January 2019
£380,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BZ: £440,000 (2019–2019).
1 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Apr 2019
8 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Apr 2019
4 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Feb 2019
5 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Jan 2019
9 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 1.4 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
GU10 4QB
Alice Holt Forest — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.