Get started4 Oakleigh Close is a four-bedroom detached house in Bucks Horn Oak, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 153 m² (around 1647 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2018) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 107).
At 153 m² the property is well over the postcode median (85 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £931,000 is 28.1% above the 2019 sale price. Sold February 2019 for £726,750.
Latest sale on 4 Oakleigh Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£931,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£726,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
4 Oakleigh Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,750
Street avg £5,412
Floor Area
153 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

28 February 2019Most recent
£726,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BZ: £440,000 (2019–2019).
1 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Apr 2019
8 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Apr 2019
5 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Jan 2019
9 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Jan 2019
7 Oakleigh Close Bucks Horn Oak Farnham
Sold Jan 2019
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 7 years
GU10 4AP
Alice Holt Forest — bus stop.
Closest school
2.1 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.4dB