Get started12 Clare Mead is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £434,000 is 11.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£453/sq ft) was about 63.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £390,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
12 Clare Mead has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£434,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 24 years.
£390,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 24 years.
12 Clare Mead outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,875
Street avg £4,308
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 92 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.7dB

20 October 2021Most recent
£390,000
+38.3%over 13 years25 April 2008
£282,000
+43.1%over 4 years21 August 2003
£197,000
+95.0%over 5 years19 December 1997
£101,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BJ: £425,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
GU10 4RN
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.