Get started28 The Copse is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BH). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (July 2022) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90). The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Today's modelled estimate of £470,000 is 19.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£469/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2023 at £393,500.
A a single-storey rear extension application was refused at 28 The Copse in 2023.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension.
28 The Copse valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£470,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£393,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 28 The Copse runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,045
Street avg £4,406
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 85 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of a single storey rear extension with rooflight.
22 February 2023Most recent
£393,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BH: £475,000 (2025–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
GU10 4PY
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB