Get started19 Acacia Gardens is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (October 2019) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since August 2018. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
At 93 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 27 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £549,000 is 21.3% above the 2020 sale price. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £452,500.
19 Acacia Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£549,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£452,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On epc rating, 19 Acacia Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,866
Street avg £5,354
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

26 June 2020Most recent
£452,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BG: £482,500 (2025–2020).
Years Held
6 years
Street avg 5 years
GU10 4BG
Echo Barn Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB