Get started15 Acacia Gardens is a semi-detached house in Wrecclesham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4BG). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (January 2019) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
At 93 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 27 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £593,000 is 18.8% above the 2019 sale price. Sold March 2019 for £499,000.
15 Acacia Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£593,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£499,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 15 Acacia Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,366
Street avg £5,318
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 90 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

5 March 2019Most recent
£499,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4BG: £482,500 (2025–2020).
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 5 years
GU10 4PX
Echo Barn Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.0 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.1dB