Get started5 Chapel Road is a detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AP). It has a recorded floor area of 128 m² (around 1380 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (December 2009) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Today's modelled estimate of £878,000 sits 62.6% above the 2010 sale of £540,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£391/sq ft) was about 37.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
5 Chapel Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2019
Application for works to a tree subject of tree preservation order 20/11 oak t5.Crown reduction by the following proportions. Reduce roadside overhang back to front hedge (approx. 12Ft) of 5 chapel road. Reduce south side back to boundary fence (approx
5 Chapel Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£878,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£540,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
5 Chapel Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,213
Street avg £3,808
Floor Area
128 m²
Street avg 167 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.9dB

Erection of an extension to attached garage.
23 April 2010Most recent
£540,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AP: £675,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 7.8 t/year
GU10 4AP
Manley Bridge Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.7dB