Get started3 Prospect Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Rowledge, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 4AH). It has a recorded floor area of 124 m² (around 1336 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2011) shows a G (score 20), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to D (score 57), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from March 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £937,000 sits 58.8% above the 2012 sale of £590,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 27.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012.
3 Prospect Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Mar 2021
3 Prospect Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£937,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£590,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
3 Prospect Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£4,754
Street avg £4,772
Floor Area
124 m²
Street avg 131 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.4dB

20 December 2012Most recent
£590,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 4AH: £665,000 (2022–2018).
CO₂ Emissions
12.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
GU10 4AP
Cherry Tree Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB