Get started1 Peace Meadow Close is a detached house in Lower Bourne, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 3BZ). It has a recorded floor area of 589 m² (around 6340 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns an A (score 106), the top energy band on the EPC scale. Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
At 589 m² the property is well over the postcode median (220 m² across 4 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Today's modelled estimate of £4,155,616 sits 1087.3% above the 2022 sale of £350,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£55/sq ft) was about 90.8% below the postcode norm. Last sale on file: £350,000 in December 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2023.
1 Peace Meadow Close ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Certificate of lawfulness under section 192 for erection of detached outbuilding for use as a pool house and gym with construction of indoor swimming pool.
1 Peace Meadow Close's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2022).
£4,155,616
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£350,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 1 Peace Meadow Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£594
Street avg £6,495
Floor Area
589 m²
Street avg 205 m²
CO₂ Emissions
-3.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.7 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.9dB

2 December 2022Most recent
£350,000
Median price across the last 3 sales in GU10 3BZ: £1,500,000 (2022–2021).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 4 years
GU10 3HG
Kennel Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
1.9 km
Rowledge Church of England Controlled Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.7dB