Get started11 Shepherds Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tilford, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 2AB). It has a recorded floor area of 160 m² (around 1722 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2018) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. At 160 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 18 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Most recent transfer was July 2025 at £625,000 — fresh data. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
Construction of dormer windows rooflights and alterations to provide loft conversion.
11 Shepherds Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£664,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 26 years.
£625,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 26 years.
11 Shepherds Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£3,906
Street avg £4,443
Floor Area
160 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.5dB

Loft conversion: construction of dormer windows (as amended by letter and plans received on the 4/11/04).
21 July 2025Most recent
£625,000
+16.8%over 6 years25 January 2019
£535,000
+285.6%over 19 years27 August 1999
£138,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 2AB: £508,000 (2021–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 2PP
Shepherds Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Waverley Abbey CofE Junior School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.