Get started63 Grange Road is a detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 137 m² (around 1475 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (October 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93).
At 137 m² the property is well over the postcode median (95 m² across 20 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 85% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 58.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: October 2021 at £619,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on 63 Grange Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£674,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£619,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
63 Grange Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,526
Street avg £3,742
Floor Area
137 m²
Street avg 98 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.9 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

29 October 2021Most recent
£619,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DJ: £337,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 4.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 8 years
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB