Get started11 Grange Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (July 2009); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Poor and window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Other recorded features include a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £380,000 is 12.8% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£377/sq ft) was about 35.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £337,000 in November 2021. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 83 m² it's 20.2% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (104 m² median across 20 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£380,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 20 years.
£337,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 20 years.
Years Held for 11 Grange Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,060
Street avg £3,771
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 100 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
11 November 2021Most recent
£337,000
+56.7%over 8 years28 August 2013
£215,000
+15.0%over 3 years6 November 2009
£187,000
+1.5%over 2 years29 November 2006
£184,200
+53.5%over 5 years16 November 2001
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DJ: £360,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.