Get started15 The Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in October 2008 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2013. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £422,000 in February 2024.
15 The Street has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension (amended plans received on 13/12/2012).
15 The Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£455,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.1% per year over 25 years.
£422,000
Growth on file: 6.1% per year over 25 years.
15 The Street is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,137
Street avg £4,788
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.8dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
9 February 2024Most recent
£422,000
+91.8%over 14 years25 September 2009
£220,000
+18.9%over 6 years11 July 2003
£185,000
+68.3%over 3 years2 September 1999
£109,950
+16.3%over 11 months2 October 1998
£94,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DG: £460,000 (2022–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.8 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.