Get started16 Manor Close is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1DB). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82). The home occupies a corner plot.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £483,000 is 15.7% above the 2018 sale price. At 93 m² the property is well over the postcode median (62 m² across 10 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2007. Past consents include an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £417,500 in July 2018.
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Single storey · Side and rear of property
16 Manor Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£483,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 11 years.
£417,500
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 11 years.
Price per m² for 16 Manor Close lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,489
Street avg £5,735
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 62 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Manor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

Erection of single storey extension to rear/side following demolition of existing lean-to
30 July 2018Most recent
£417,500
+90.6%over 11 years27 March 2007
£219,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1DB: £385,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.9dB