Get started87a is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BE). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1350 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2012) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from January 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (87 m² across 9 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 89% of similar EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £433,000 sits 62.8% above the 2014 sale of £266,000. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in July 2014.
87a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 29 Jan 2022
87a has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Rear of property
Proposed single/two storey extension to rear.
87a valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£433,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£266,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 87a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,121
Street avg £2,876
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Oxenden Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

18 July 2014Most recent
£266,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BE: £272,500 (2022–2014).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.3 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.9dB