Get started124a is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1BB). It has a recorded floor area of 46 m² (around 495 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since September 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average and roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Main heating runs on electricity. Other recorded features include a balcony. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£333/sq ft) was about 48.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2020 at £165,000. Across the public record there are 7 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
124a has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£179,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 124a lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,587
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
46 m²
Street avg 47 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 2 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.3dB

18 November 2020Most recent
£165,000
-5.7%over 3 years27 July 2017
£175,000
+16.7%over 2 years19 September 2014
£150,000
+14.1%over 4 years18 December 2009
£131,500
+17.4%over 4 years26 July 2005
£112,000
+41.8%over 4 years25 June 2001
£79,000
+69.9%over 2 years28 August 1998
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1BB: £357,500 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 2.3 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.2 km
Ash Manor School. 16 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.