Get started50 Oxenden Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since January 2013. Between certificates, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Poor to Very Poor and roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £419,000 is 11.7% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£420/sq ft) was about 82.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £375,000 in February 2022. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
50 Oxenden Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 27 years.
£375,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 27 years.
50 Oxenden Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£4,518
Street avg £3,882
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
28 February 2022Most recent
£375,000
+50.0%over 7 years28 March 2014
£250,000
+32.3%over 8 years20 January 2006
£189,000
+45.4%over 4 years29 June 2001
£130,000
+103.1%over 6 years2 June 1995
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AJ: £420,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.