Get started22 Oxenden Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2014) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since October 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency dropped from Average to Very Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80). The latest certificate is from March 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 11% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£459/sq ft) was about 111.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £420,000 in September 2023.
22 Oxenden Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Mar 2024
Price for 22 Oxenden Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.0% per year over 25 years.
£420,000
Growth on file: 11.0% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 22 Oxenden Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,941
Street avg £3,857
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 September 2023Most recent
£420,000
+24.4%over 5 years29 June 2018
£337,500
+9.5%over 1 year19 August 2016
£308,260
+14.6%over 2 years1 August 2014
£269,000
+12.1%over 3 years1 October 2010
£239,950
+54.8%over 7 years24 January 2003
£155,000
+416.7%over 4 years12 June 1998
£30,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AJ: £420,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.