Get started20 Oxenden Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 45 m² (around 484 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2022) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79).
At 45 m² it sits well below the postcode median (90 m² across 25 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Today's modelled estimate of £286,000 is 14.4% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£516/sq ft) was about 132% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2023 at £250,000.
20 Oxenden Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£286,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£250,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 20 Oxenden Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,556
Street avg £3,821
Floor Area
45 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

8 August 2023Most recent
£250,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AJ: £420,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB