Get started36a is a three-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in July 2010. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £453,000 sits 53.6% above the 2010 sale of £295,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£304/sq ft) was about 34.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
36a's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Mar 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£453,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 13 years.
£295,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 36a runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,277
Street avg £3,955
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Phillips Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.6dB

5 July 2010Most recent
£295,000
+19.4%over 5 years24 September 2004
£247,000
+31.0%over 2 years5 October 2001
£188,500
+34.6%over 4 years27 June 1997
£139,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AJ: £420,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
GU10 1PF
Closest school
0.4 km
Ash Manor School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.