Get started13 Oxenden Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AG). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 682 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (January 2009) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 59). The latest certificate is from January 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £493,000 is 29.7% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£557/sq ft) was about 127.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 63 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 6 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). On the market in December 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
13 Oxenden Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Jan 2019
13 Oxenden Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£493,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.3% per year over 14 years.
£380,000
Growth on file: 3.3% per year over 14 years.
On price per m², 13 Oxenden Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,994
Street avg £5,086
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
The Moors — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

8 December 2015Most recent
£380,000
+7.3%over 5 years9 September 2010
£354,000
+46.0%over 8 years27 March 2002
£242,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AG: £335,000 (2024–2010).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB