Get started36 Lambourne Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 68 m² (around 732 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (February 2021) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since May 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£458/sq ft) was about 95% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold October 2025 for £335,000.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Price for 36 Lambourne Way has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£344,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 29 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 29 years.
36 Lambourne Way is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,926
Street avg £3,396
Floor Area
68 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 October 2025Most recent
£335,000
+3.1%over 3 years14 October 2022
£325,000
+14.0%over 1 year22 March 2021
£285,000
+16.8%over 6 years17 October 2014
£244,000
+33.7%over 3 years17 May 2011
£182,500
+11.6%over 5 years12 September 2005
£163,500
+161.6%over 8 years14 October 1996
£62,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AB: £341,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.