Get started32 Lambourne Way is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2017) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £394,000 is 12.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£493/sq ft) was about 108.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold February 2025 for £350,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 23 EPCs).
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2000.
£394,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 25 years.
£350,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 25 years.
Price per m² for 32 Lambourne Way runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,303
Street avg £3,378
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 93 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation upgraded
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 February 2025Most recent
£350,000
+27.3%over 7 years28 July 2017
£275,000
+44.7%over 3 years24 January 2014
£190,000
+81.0%over 13 years19 May 2000
£105,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AB: £335,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GU10 1AY
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.