Get started2 Lambourne Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AB). It has a recorded floor area of 163 m² (around 1751 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 73), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since June 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. At 163 m² the property is well over the postcode median (79 m² across 23 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 87% of similar EPCs). Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -15.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £626,000 sits 507.8% above the 2004 sale of £103,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£59/sq ft) was about 76% below the postcode norm.
2 Lambourne Way's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 14 Oct 2019
2 Lambourne Way's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£626,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -15.5% per year over 4 years.
£103,000
Growth on file: -15.5% per year over 4 years.
On price per m², 2 Lambourne Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£633
Street avg £3,601
Floor Area
163 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.5dB

24 June 2004Most recent
£103,000
-45.2%over 3 years30 November 2000
£188,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AB: £335,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
GU10 1FF
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.0dB