Get started116 The Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Tongham, Farnham, Farnham (GU10 1AA). It has a recorded floor area of 98 m² (around 1057 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2011) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from December 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £517,000 is 38.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£354/sq ft) was about 48.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (November 2016).
116 The Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Dec 2021
116 The Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£517,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 13 years.
£374,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 13 years.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St Paul's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

30 November 2016Most recent
£374,000
+22.6%over 3 years6 November 2013
£305,000
+10.9%over 9 years10 February 2004
£275,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GU10 1AA: £335,000 (2024–2016).
GU10 1EJ
Closest school
0.5 km
St Paul's CofE Primary School & Nursery. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.