Get started5 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £417,000 is 28.3% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 79.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £325,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 93 m² it's 15.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£417,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£325,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
On habitable rooms, 5 Arrowsmith Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,495
Street avg £2,504
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

15 December 2020Most recent
£325,000
+26.7%over 3 years6 July 2017
£256,500
+38.6%over 8 years15 May 2009
£185,000
+46.8%over 7 years25 May 2001
£126,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.