Get started43 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1117 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2010) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £381,000 sits 52.4% above the 2017 sale of £250,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£224/sq ft) was about 22.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (May 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2007.
43 Arrowsmith Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Nov 2020
Extension: Rear of property
Conservatory at rear.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£381,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 17 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 17 years.
43 Arrowsmith Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,410
Street avg £2,531
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

16 May 2017Most recent
£250,000
+25.0%over 6 years14 February 2011
£199,950
+22.7%over 8 years17 May 2002
£163,000
+56.0%over 2 years28 April 2000
£104,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.