Get started37 Arrowsmith Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 120 m² (around 1292 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band E. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Untraded for 26 years, with the last transfer in February 2000. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £459,000 sits 315.4% above the 2000 sale of £110,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 53.2% below the postcode norm.
37 Arrowsmith Drive's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
37 Arrowsmith Drive's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (2000).
£459,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£110,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 37 Arrowsmith Drive runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£921
Street avg £2,568
Floor Area
120 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

11 February 2000Most recent
£110,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2PZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB