Get started35 Arrowsmith Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2QS). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £382,000 is 27.3% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£310/sq ft) was about 71.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £300,000. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 90 m² it's 18.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (111 m² median across 40 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
35 Arrowsmith Drive has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 21 years.
£300,000
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 21 years.
35 Arrowsmith Drive is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£3,333
Street avg £2,508
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Grosvenor Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
10 June 2021Most recent
£300,000
+53.8%over 7 years21 August 2013
£195,000
+2.7%over 3 years20 November 2009
£189,950
+3.2%over 3 years10 February 2006
£184,000
+13.2%over 3 years20 June 2002
£162,500
+65.8%over 2 years28 January 2000
£98,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2QS: £428,500 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.2 km
Maidenhill School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.