Get started18 Adelaide Gardens is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2PZ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. Other recorded features include notable views. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£487/sq ft) was about 121% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £220,000 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 42 m² it's 24.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (56 m² median across 28 EPCs).
18 Adelaide Gardens has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£234,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 25 years.
£220,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 25 years.
On price per m², 18 Adelaide Gardens stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,238
Street avg £3,249
Floor Area
42 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Gloucester Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

24 May 2024Most recent
£220,000
+15.8%over 8 months29 September 2023
£190,000
+59.7%over 19 years4 March 2004
£119,000
+122.4%over 4 years5 November 1999
£53,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2PZ: £287,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.3 km
Maidenhill School. 11 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.