Get started18 Burdett Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2JW). It has a recorded floor area of 139 m² (around 1496 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows an F (score 21), near the bottom of the EPC scale. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 3-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record.
At 139 m² the property is well over the postcode median (104 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Today's modelled estimate of £577,000 sits 56.7% above the 2015 sale of £368,125. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 51.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in July 2015, so it's been off the market for around 11 years.
18 Burdett Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Mar 2025
18 Burdett Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£577,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£368,125
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 18 Burdett Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,648
Street avg £2,581
Floor Area
139 m²
Street avg 139 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Railway Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

24 July 2015Most recent
£368,125
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2JW: £298,200 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
20.0 t/year
Street avg 6.6 t/year
GL10 2QS
Closest school
0.5 km
Park Junior School. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB