Get started12b is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2DE). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft). Other recorded features include outbuildings and attached land beyond the plot. The latest certificate (September 2020) shows a C (score 72). Main heating runs on electricity: electricity, unspecified tariff.
Last sale on file: £145,000 in March 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Across 2008–2021, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with England's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £170,000 is 17.2% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 32.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
12b's carbon output is low for the local stock.
12b's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£170,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 12 years.
£145,000
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 12 years.
Price per m² for 12b lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,266
Street avg £3,999
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 49 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.5 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ryelands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

12 March 2021Most recent
£145,000
-39.6%over 2 years6 April 2018
£240,000
+65.5%over 8 years12 October 2009
£145,000
-3.3%over 1 year19 September 2008
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2DE: £230,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 5 years
GL10 2HW
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.