Get started52 Park Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stonehouse (GL10 2DE). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £277,000 is 14.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£255/sq ft) was about 42.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £242,000 in September 2023. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 88 m² it's 19.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (74 m² median across 46 EPCs).
52 Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£277,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.6% per year over 24 years.
£242,000
Growth on file: 6.6% per year over 24 years.
52 Park Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£2,750
Street avg £2,243
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Ryelands Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

29 September 2023Most recent
£242,000
+34.4%over 6 years1 August 2017
£180,000
+20.0%over 10 years25 May 2007
£149,995
+183.3%over 7 years19 November 1999
£52,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in GL10 2DE: £225,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
GL10 2QQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Park Junior School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.